Closed · opens noon
Tenaga Kava
- TonightSunday Double KavaDeal8–10 PM
- TomorrowMonday Night PokerEvent8 PM

Deals & events
2 posted by Tenaga Kava
DealSundays · 8–10 PM
Sunday Double Kava
Every Sunday from 8–10 PM: double kava.
Tonight8–10 PM
EventMondays · 8 PM
Monday Night Poker
Every Monday at 8 PM with Python Poker. First place wins a $50 bar tab and second place a $25 bar tab; 1–2 games per night.
Tomorrow8 PM
Source page: HappyKavaContent ID HKP1-C-EC-BB1C4D61DB087FF7676CData terms
Hours & map
- Mon – Thu
- 10 AM – 11 PM
- Friday
- 10 AM – midnight
- Saturday
- noon – midnight
- Sunday
- noon – 11 PM
117 9810 FL A1AAlt, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
Reviews
4.7
161 reviews
Showing 6 of 104 written reviews
JennieDec 2024
Personable experience, friendly, good music, and knowledgeable. Clean and appealing environment. Will be back!
TexNov 2024
One of the best atmospheres for a kava bar.Always fun hanging out here.
WhitneyOct 2024
Do NOT go here. Bula!Food: 1/5 | Service: 1/5 | Atmosphere: 1/5 …More
MatthewSep 2024
Very friendly people, good drinksFood: 5/5 | Service: 5/5 | Atmosphere: 5/5 …More
SandraSep 2024
Take out
SteeenaAug 2024
This , when I’m in town is my home away from home Ive been coming here for years now and it’s always a warm welcome.Luv All my KTendersMany many hugsPs I left my book with you hope you enjoyMany many Hugs alwaysChristinaWell I forgot to press post last time I was here. lol 😝. Now I’m back and will be coming because like I said home away from home 🫶🏻🙏🏼. Glad to be back 🙏🏼. BulaKid-friendliness: Kiddos always welcome. I love seeing all the little ones and the pups too
About
Tenaga Kava hasn’t added a description yet.
Where is Tenaga Kava?
Tenaga Kava is at 117 9810 FL A1AAlt, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410.
Is Tenaga Kava open late?
Yes. Tenaga Kava is open until 11 PM or later every night.
What’s on the menu at Tenaga Kava?
Kava, Kratom, Coffee, Tea, Retail and Food. Kava starts at $5.25.
Own or manage Tenaga Kava? Claim this listing. It’s free
More kava nearby
All Palm Beach Gardens barsSource page: HappyKavaContent ID HKP1-C-P-6D127A7D4F25B992C662Data terms


















































