Skip to content

Closed now$4 Kava Kombucha & K-Tea Kombucha · All dayUpdated

Kava Kula Kava Bar & Lounge

Kava Kula Kava Bar & Lounge is an Ormond Beach, FL kava bar with 1 listed cans & bottle on HappyKava. More kava in Ormond Beach

4.8 · 181 reviewsRead the BestKavaBar page
Posted hours1 menu item10 listed itemsOrmond Beach, FL(386) 643-33334.8 rating

Photos synced from public bar profile data.

Status

Closed now

Today: 11:00 AM to 1:00 AM

Tonight's deal

$4 Kava Kombucha & K-Tea Kombucha

All day

Next event

Wednesday Bingo

Sep 23, 8:00 PM

Menu

1 items

Structured public menu data.

Deals & happy hours

Reasons to come in tonight.

Live from HappyKava discovery.

Live deal

$4 Kava Kombucha & K-Tea Kombucha

Kava Kombucha and K-Tea Kombucha are $4 while supplies last. No narrower hours are published, so this is listed all-day. Source: https://www.instagram.com/kava_kula_bar/reel/DcE4Dz-Bg28/

All day

Live deal

$8 Kavaritas

Every Tuesday, $8 Kavaritas. The current post names the day but no narrower hours, so this offer is all-day. Source: https://www.instagram.com/kava_kula_bar/reel/DcMn5XXBjdh/

All day

Upcoming events

What's on at Kava Kula Kava Bar & Lounge.

Synced live from public events.

Source page: HappyKavaContent ID HKP1-C-EC-C9CA594551114736B128

Data terms

Sep23

Next event

Wednesday Bingo

Weekly Wednesday bingo at 8 PM. Verified from Kava Kula Ormond’s Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/kava_kula_bar/reel/Db9DaHXS3_4/

Sep 23, 8:00 PM

Sep24

Next event

Thursday Game Night

Game Night every other Thursday from 8–11 PM, alternating with Trivia Night. Verified from the current schedule and Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/kava_kula_bar/reel/Db_yG-tBQOJ/

Sep 24, 8:00 PM · ends Sep 24, 11:00 PM

Listed through Sep 24, 11:00 PM

Sep25

Next event

Friday Pool Tournament

Weekly Friday pool tournament at 8 PM. Verified from Kava Kula Ormond’s Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/kava_kula_bar/reel/DcCRLdRhth6/

Sep 25, 8:00 PM

Sep26

Next event

Saturday Karaoke & Open Mic

Weekly Saturday karaoke and open mic from 7:30–11:30 PM. Verified from Kava Kula Ormond’s Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/kava_kula_bar/reel/DbzDjH5vUi6/

Sep 26, 7:30 PM · ends Sep 26, 11:30 PM

Listed through Sep 26, 11:30 PM

Sep27

Next event

Sunday Poker

Weekly Sunday poker from 4–9 PM, or until finished. Verified from Kava Kula Ormond’s Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/kava_kula_bar/reel/DcHHgfJOH6t/

Sep 27, 4:00 PM · ends Sep 27, 9:00 PM

Listed through Sep 27, 9:00 PM

Sep28

Next event

Monday Movie Night

Weekly Monday movie night at 7 PM. Verified from Kava Kula Ormond’s current schedule and recent Instagram post: https://www.instagram.com/kava_kula_bar/reel/DcKB7zMBEAb/

Sep 28, 7:00 PM

Oct1

Next event

Thursday Trivia Night

Trivia Night every other Thursday at 8 PM, alternating with Game Night. Verified from the current schedule and Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/kava_kula_bar/reel/DcRomDaS6gX/

Oct 1, 8:00 PM

Oct3

Next event

Kava Kula Talent — Season 3 (Ormond)

Kava Kula Talent Season 3 at the Ormond location every other Saturday, alternating with Palm Coast, during the ten-week season. The official announcement gives the dates/cadence but no narrower time, so this listing is all-day. Sources: https://www.instagram.com/kava_kula_bar/reel/DcZimo_gHye/ and https://www.kavakula.com/kgt

All day

About

About Kava Kula Kava Bar & Lounge.

Source page: HappyKavaContent ID HKP1-C-P-6E78AD2D01DCB452FB97

Data terms

Kava Kula Kava Bar & Lounge is an Ormond Beach, FL kava bar with 1 listed cans & bottle on HappyKava.

Use this profile to check hours, directions, and updates before you go. HappyKava is also showing 2 live deals and 8 upcoming events for this profile right now. The listing currently carries a 4.8 public rating from 181 reviews.

  • Ormond Beach, FL
  • 1 structured menu items
  • 10 live discovery items
  • Today: 11:00 AM to 1:00 AM

Hours & location

Today: 11:00 AM to 1:00 AM

Hours

Sunday11:00 AM to 1:00 AM
Monday11:00 AM to 1:00 AM
Tuesday11:00 AM to 1:00 AM
Wednesday11:00 AM to 1:00 AM
Thursday11:00 AM to 1:00 AM
Friday11:00 AM to 2:00 AM
Saturday11:00 AM to 2:00 AM

Address

142 E Granada Blvd #213/214, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

FAQ

Kava Kula Kava Bar & Lounge, answered.

Kava Kula Kava Bar & Lounge is listed at 142 E Granada Blvd #213/214, Ormond Beach, FL 32176.

HappyKava is currently showing 10 live items for Kava Kula Kava Bar & Lounge.

Kava Kula Kava Bar & Lounge has 1 public menu item published on HappyKava. See the menu

HappyKava links Kava Kula Kava Bar & Lounge to 2 other same-city kava bar profiles and the full Ormond Beach directory. Browse Ormond Beach kava bars

HappyKava public kava bar pages refresh about every 5 minutes when public listing details change.

Is this your bar? Make this page work harder.

Update hours, publish deals and events, manage your menu and photos from the owner portal.

In the app

Follow Kava Kula Kava Bar & Lounge and get deal and event alerts.