Hours not posted · call to check
Clover Kava & Cafe
Palm Harbor’s go-to spot for kava, coffee, and conversation.
Nothing posted for tonight. Clover Kava & Cafe hasn’t added deals or events yet.

Hours & map
715 Canal St, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
Reviews
4.9
60 reviews
Showing 6 of 10 written reviews
RoderickSep 2025
Clover kava is a great place to chill out and get great drinks! The staff are all extremely welcoming and inviting! Jessie, the tender behind the bar when I went in was exceptional! Her knowledge and demeanor was unparalleled to other places I visited in the area! Highly recommended!
JoshuaSep 2025
Such an awesome hidden gem! The owners Chase and Rob are super welcoming, you feel like part of the family as soon as you walk in. Their kava and tea is amazing, I always try to stop by whenever I pass by. The staff goes above and beyond here, 10/10 recommend! If you haven’t been, stop by, they carry the kava seltzer which is my favorite!
BriannaSep 2025
I love coming here to see all my favorite people, Alex, Maddie (who helped me today and makes THE BEST drawings on the cups) and all those who frequent the place. Maddie Is always super nice with amazing customer service. Alex is the coolest. And the new owners are making all the right choices for style and specials. My favorite special is happy hour which is every day 11-1 and 4-6. BOGO. Call for specifics. It’s made me want to go more for sure. I’m usually just passing through but when I have time on my hands I love to just sit there and hang out. It’s a chill vibe.
DaniellaSep 2025
We had such a great time visiting this cafe! The atmosphere was welcoming, the service was excellent, and we even learned a lot during our visit. Jessie was especially wonderful...so friendly and helpful. And Clover the dog was absolutely adorable and made the experience even more memorable. Highly recommend stopping by!
JeanneSep 2025
Most relaxing place with the nicest owners, workers a patrons I’m am so grateful yo have this so close to me !!
MariahSep 2025
Great place! Chill atmosphere, good drinks, fun events.
About
Palm Harbor’s go-to spot for kava, coffee, and conversation. Clover Kava & Cafe blends relaxing island tradition with local charm.
Where is Clover Kava & Cafe?
Clover Kava & Cafe is at 715 Canal St, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168.
What are Clover Kava & Cafe’s hours?
Clover Kava & Cafe hasn’t posted hours on HappyKava yet. Call (386) 299-0489 to check.
Own or manage Clover Kava & Cafe? Claim it to add your hours and menu. It’s free
More kava nearby
All New Smyrna Beach barsSource page: HappyKavaContent ID HKP1-C-P-E614581FF63B451AAE31Data terms






























































